briannacherrygarcia:

popculturebrain:

Set Photos: ‘Jurassic World' | EW



I took a moment to understand why the link said “EW” briannacherrygarcia:

popculturebrain:

Set Photos: ‘Jurassic World' | EW



I took a moment to understand why the link said “EW” briannacherrygarcia:

popculturebrain:

Set Photos: ‘Jurassic World' | EW



I took a moment to understand why the link said “EW”

briannacherrygarcia:

popculturebrain:

Set Photos: ‘Jurassic World' | EW

I took a moment to understand why the link said “EW”

(Source: pleatedjeans)

deducecanoe:

pi-ratical:

I am really, extremely, amazingly excited to announce the release of my new Hello Pronoun stickers! I posted about these on twitter last night, but I can finally talk about them at length a bit more here. 
The stickers read “Hello, address me as:_________, Please use: ________”, allowing you to declare your name of choice and preferred pronouns immediately upon meeting people. These have been my pet project over the last week or two and a lot of thought has gone into their production. The colours were specifically chosen to be nongendered - no pink or baby blue (The Ze/Hir/Hirs looks a bit blue in these pictures but is really solidly teal), They rather specifically do not read “my name is” to head off people being dicks about “Is that REALLY your name?” because frankly it doesn’t matter if it is or not because it’s what you fucking go by. (Besides which, the concept of a true name is pretty bullshit unless you’re looking into demon summoning) I feel like there are a lot of great potential uses for these! They’d be great at school LGBT-club meetings or other large gatherings where you’re likely to meet a lot of new people, like conventions. They can be used right after coming out to help people who’ve known you for a while adapt to your new name/pronouns. If you’re genderfluid, you can use them to declare your preference on any particular day (and I’m looking into some more permanent buttons that’d make this much easier). They can even be used to remind that one old friend who can never get your damn pronouns right. Overall, it seems like these’ll be a wonderfully useful thing for folks under the trans* umbrella to have around and I’m really happy to have made them.
Obviously I couldn’t cover every pronoun variation/combination, particularly on the first run of stickers, but I tried to cover my bases on common nongendered/third gender pronouns. I’m completely open to taking requests for additional stickers, though, and if I get enough requests for a particular pronoun set I’ll be glad to maker a sticker for it.
I’ll have these with me at SacAnime this weekend for 1/$0.50, 5/$2, and 10/$3. They’re currently available on my Storenvy at 5/$2 - I’ll be adding 10/$3 after the con, at the moment I just want to make sure I don’t run out as I’ve only printed up 160 of each design.


These are good for cons. For real. Necessary. Especially with so much cosplay. It trips me up sometimes. Is it weird that I will respond to he or she? I just like… literally don’t give a fuck. I wrote “any pronoun is fine” on my sticker at 221B deducecanoe:

pi-ratical:

I am really, extremely, amazingly excited to announce the release of my new Hello Pronoun stickers! I posted about these on twitter last night, but I can finally talk about them at length a bit more here. 
The stickers read “Hello, address me as:_________, Please use: ________”, allowing you to declare your name of choice and preferred pronouns immediately upon meeting people. These have been my pet project over the last week or two and a lot of thought has gone into their production. The colours were specifically chosen to be nongendered - no pink or baby blue (The Ze/Hir/Hirs looks a bit blue in these pictures but is really solidly teal), They rather specifically do not read “my name is” to head off people being dicks about “Is that REALLY your name?” because frankly it doesn’t matter if it is or not because it’s what you fucking go by. (Besides which, the concept of a true name is pretty bullshit unless you’re looking into demon summoning) I feel like there are a lot of great potential uses for these! They’d be great at school LGBT-club meetings or other large gatherings where you’re likely to meet a lot of new people, like conventions. They can be used right after coming out to help people who’ve known you for a while adapt to your new name/pronouns. If you’re genderfluid, you can use them to declare your preference on any particular day (and I’m looking into some more permanent buttons that’d make this much easier). They can even be used to remind that one old friend who can never get your damn pronouns right. Overall, it seems like these’ll be a wonderfully useful thing for folks under the trans* umbrella to have around and I’m really happy to have made them.
Obviously I couldn’t cover every pronoun variation/combination, particularly on the first run of stickers, but I tried to cover my bases on common nongendered/third gender pronouns. I’m completely open to taking requests for additional stickers, though, and if I get enough requests for a particular pronoun set I’ll be glad to maker a sticker for it.
I’ll have these with me at SacAnime this weekend for 1/$0.50, 5/$2, and 10/$3. They’re currently available on my Storenvy at 5/$2 - I’ll be adding 10/$3 after the con, at the moment I just want to make sure I don’t run out as I’ve only printed up 160 of each design.


These are good for cons. For real. Necessary. Especially with so much cosplay. It trips me up sometimes. Is it weird that I will respond to he or she? I just like… literally don’t give a fuck. I wrote “any pronoun is fine” on my sticker at 221B deducecanoe:

pi-ratical:

I am really, extremely, amazingly excited to announce the release of my new Hello Pronoun stickers! I posted about these on twitter last night, but I can finally talk about them at length a bit more here. 
The stickers read “Hello, address me as:_________, Please use: ________”, allowing you to declare your name of choice and preferred pronouns immediately upon meeting people. These have been my pet project over the last week or two and a lot of thought has gone into their production. The colours were specifically chosen to be nongendered - no pink or baby blue (The Ze/Hir/Hirs looks a bit blue in these pictures but is really solidly teal), They rather specifically do not read “my name is” to head off people being dicks about “Is that REALLY your name?” because frankly it doesn’t matter if it is or not because it’s what you fucking go by. (Besides which, the concept of a true name is pretty bullshit unless you’re looking into demon summoning) I feel like there are a lot of great potential uses for these! They’d be great at school LGBT-club meetings or other large gatherings where you’re likely to meet a lot of new people, like conventions. They can be used right after coming out to help people who’ve known you for a while adapt to your new name/pronouns. If you’re genderfluid, you can use them to declare your preference on any particular day (and I’m looking into some more permanent buttons that’d make this much easier). They can even be used to remind that one old friend who can never get your damn pronouns right. Overall, it seems like these’ll be a wonderfully useful thing for folks under the trans* umbrella to have around and I’m really happy to have made them.
Obviously I couldn’t cover every pronoun variation/combination, particularly on the first run of stickers, but I tried to cover my bases on common nongendered/third gender pronouns. I’m completely open to taking requests for additional stickers, though, and if I get enough requests for a particular pronoun set I’ll be glad to maker a sticker for it.
I’ll have these with me at SacAnime this weekend for 1/$0.50, 5/$2, and 10/$3. They’re currently available on my Storenvy at 5/$2 - I’ll be adding 10/$3 after the con, at the moment I just want to make sure I don’t run out as I’ve only printed up 160 of each design.


These are good for cons. For real. Necessary. Especially with so much cosplay. It trips me up sometimes. Is it weird that I will respond to he or she? I just like… literally don’t give a fuck. I wrote “any pronoun is fine” on my sticker at 221B

deducecanoe:

pi-ratical:

I am really, extremely, amazingly excited to announce the release of my new Hello Pronoun stickers! I posted about these on twitter last night, but I can finally talk about them at length a bit more here. 

The stickers read “Hello, address me as:_________, Please use: ________”, allowing you to declare your name of choice and preferred pronouns immediately upon meeting people. These have been my pet project over the last week or two and a lot of thought has gone into their production. The colours were specifically chosen to be nongendered - no pink or baby blue (The Ze/Hir/Hirs looks a bit blue in these pictures but is really solidly teal), They rather specifically do not read “my name is” to head off people being dicks about “Is that REALLY your name?” because frankly it doesn’t matter if it is or not because it’s what you fucking go by. (Besides which, the concept of a true name is pretty bullshit unless you’re looking into demon summoning) I feel like there are a lot of great potential uses for these! They’d be great at school LGBT-club meetings or other large gatherings where you’re likely to meet a lot of new people, like conventions. They can be used right after coming out to help people who’ve known you for a while adapt to your new name/pronouns. If you’re genderfluid, you can use them to declare your preference on any particular day (and I’m looking into some more permanent buttons that’d make this much easier). They can even be used to remind that one old friend who can never get your damn pronouns right. Overall, it seems like these’ll be a wonderfully useful thing for folks under the trans* umbrella to have around and I’m really happy to have made them.

Obviously I couldn’t cover every pronoun variation/combination, particularly on the first run of stickers, but I tried to cover my bases on common nongendered/third gender pronouns. I’m completely open to taking requests for additional stickers, though, and if I get enough requests for a particular pronoun set I’ll be glad to maker a sticker for it.

I’ll have these with me at SacAnime this weekend for 1/$0.50, 5/$2, and 10/$3. They’re currently available on my Storenvy at 5/$2 - I’ll be adding 10/$3 after the con, at the moment I just want to make sure I don’t run out as I’ve only printed up 160 of each design.

These are good for cons. For real. Necessary. Especially with so much cosplay. It trips me up sometimes.

Is it weird that I will respond to he or she? I just like… literally don’t give a fuck. I wrote “any pronoun is fine” on my sticker at 221B

writernut:

Every time

writernut:

Every time

vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…


As a Canadian I can 100% confirm

vanconcastiel:

angelriv:

askswedishfish:

crying

seems legit…

As a Canadian I can 100% confirm

(Source: subliminalsarcasm)

cvilbrandt:

clairefarronsbutt:

NOT A QUEEN, A KHALEESI

i died

rhotten:

You know it’s kinda funny that in 9+ hours of film nothing in LotR is half as scary as this this fucking scene

image

excuse you, there are giant spiders.

deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.) deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far. They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown.  That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help. (PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.)

deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.

[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.

Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

Bootstraps only get you so far.

They got me through college and grad school and a nervous breakdown. That is a year of my life I can’t get back. Just because you can act like you have your shit together doesn’t mean it doesn’t take it’s toll.

Oh, I know. It’s just outdated bootstrap advice that can work for some people who haven’t lost their shit entirely.
The litmus test for whether this advice will work for you is if it upsets you. If it upsets you, you’re too far gone for witty advice to help.
(PS I’m in that camp it’s okay I’m not insulting you.)

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president.  deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.
[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

deducecanoe:

goldenheartedrose:

jimthewebspinner:

mccue90:

calleo:

highenergyjewtrino:

A friend linked me these because he thought they’d be relevant to me, he was extremely correct.  If these pieces of advice aren’t relevant to you, improve yourself until they are.

[source]

A good chunk of Tumblr could benefit from this.

That last one tho’

I’m not a fan of all of these. Like no. Autistic people can’t do the eye contact thing unless we fake it.

A lot of these are really really obviously anti developmentally disabled and non-NT people. Like very much so.

Just a big fat no to this post.

Maybe not consciously anti. Hideously ignorant maybe.

Yeah, I don’t think the point is “fuck u people who can’t do this” I think this i sjust bootstrap-advice from a bootstrap president. 

blackyote:

I let an excited pre-apprentice hold Willow on Easter.  :)  

I’m told he’s wanted to become a falconer ever since reading My Side of the Mountain (classic).  His family didn’t even tell him he’d be met with a cadge full of raptors upon reaching their destination - it was a surprise!  He seemed enthralled with the birds and I’m told he’s talked about little else since.  :)

Ditto on the book, tbh. I know someone in raptors in my state from a chat I used to frequent, but I haven’t been able to get into it. It makes me sad.

liveblogging-depression:

I occasionally trawl Craigslist just for the lulz to see what they have up under the pet directory. Today, I found a free, female, apparently very cuddly “American Bulldog/Datsun mix”. I was quite amused. 

image

This is the #your dog is probably not mated to a car post
for those who were wondering.

portland-mando:

thejadedkiwano:

Let’s play a game.

Type the following words into your tags box, then post the first automatic tag that comes up.

you, also, what, when, why, how, look, because, never

oh man…

#You might be the middle one
#Also
#What the hell am I doing?
#When men are so fragile would have been just as relevant
#Why
#How to stop ACTA
#Looking at You
#Because wouldn’t that be a mindscrew?
#NEVER BE CLEAN

… i. wh. WHY WAS THAT EVEN A TAG. 

#Your dog is probably not mated to a car

I don’t have an “also”

#WHAT THE ACTUAL FUCK

I don’t have a “when”

#why am I still tagging

#how to

Looking isn’t its own tag, but the first one that came up was #Ratchet quit looking at me with sexy optics

Never isn’t its own tag, but the first (and only) one that came up was #I’d probably never use them

#because I hate OOCing on the other account

adhoption:

river-b:

motherfuckinoedipus:

abnels:

memeguy-com:

You win this round cheese

actually that is a rectangle cheese

[oxford comma laughing in the distance]

[vocative comma wondering what oxford comma thinks it’s doing here]

I already reblogged this for the pun but I’m reblogging again for the sick punctuation banter

robotsandramblings:

righteousclaim:

By the way.

uuggghhhh Sentinel was such a douche but goddamn he has nice legs

Everyone in TFA has nice legs.

  1. Camera: Gretech Corporation GomPlayer 2, 1, 47, 5133 (ENG)

markscherz:

reptilelass:

markscherz:

What do you call it when whales come together and play musical instruments?

An orcastra.

Mark, this is not Right… I Minke you’re taking these puns a little far.

You’re just mad cuz I Blue your mind. But I mysteceti the record straight: I’m not looking to get in a fight. I just wanted to post about whales and dolpuns.