HUMBLE TRANSFORMERS BUNDLE

fuckyeahfluiddynamics:

Rogue waves—individual, isolated waves far larger than the surrounding waves—were reported for centuries by sailors. But their stories of massive walls of water appearing in the open ocean were not corroborated until 1995 when a rogue wave struck an offshore platform. How these giant waves form is still under active research, but one leading theory is that nonlinear interactions between waves allow one wave to sap energy from surrounding waves and focus it into one much larger, short-lived wave. I first learned of rogue waves during a seminar in graduate school. At the time, this idea of nonlinear focusing had only been explored in simulation, but a few years later a research group was able to demonstrate the effect in a wave tank, as shown in the video above. Wait for the end, and you’ll notice how the rogue wave that takes down the ship is much larger than its predecessors. For more on rogue waves and their mind-boggling behavior, be sure to check my previous post on the subject.  (Video credit: A. Chabchoub, N. Hoffmann, and N. Akhmediev)

Oh gosh, I thought the “clear” spot (darker area) was where they stopped the machine for a few waves but nope.

taco-marco:

king-of-the-casuals:

I’m just gonna let the world figure this out

What does this mean???? Help????

oh. That took a second time. 

i am sorry for existing

I am dumb, fairl y rapidly cycling through moods tonight, and would vaguely like to play a low-key multiplayer game or something. 

i’m just gonna go and not be here and not bohter my friends

i am soul-crushingly lonely but this is the only thing to do. 

I see u and I’m sorely tempted to say stupid things on skype now hello yes

slumberblues:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

kushandwizdom:

Everything Love

I do not like this feeling. My butt and my shoulders get cold. I dn’t want cold shoulders. or other parts. How do people do this? Sleep naked and maintain a body temperature? Even with blankets I can’t do it.

I do this by sleeping with super warm blankets all year round (I am super not kidding). I generally have a really light but really warm blanket that facilitates my ability to thermoregulate and something I throw down on my feet (generally another warm lightish blanket) to keep my feet warm as well.

But sleeping naked is a nice luxury. 

Naked sleeping is scary sleeping. Far too often I do the Dean Winchester “leave the jeans and the jacket on” kinda thing. And I’ve slept with my shoes on too. Actually that was always how I slept in college, conmpletely dressed with my heavier coat as a blanket. 

There’s a whole weird story about how I lived at the YMCA and shit was real there. 

But I have like thirty layers of clothing on in the winter and in trhe summer I consider myself to be really hot shit if I take my jeans off before I go to bed. 

I cannot sleep with jeans on. It is icky. The texture and weight of the fabric + the bed is just gross. I cannot sleep for long periods with socks on, either. They severely hamper thermoregulation and overall just feel weird on my feet.

Mind, I can sleep with a hoodie on for a while until I get hot and sweaty and then stripping time.

I dunno. I have things.

When I sleep nudey I feel like my boobs are just flopping all over the place. Also the fact that when a person farts they also fart out small particles of faeces just

I don’t want poop particles in my bed. 

I’m one of those losers who goes braless at home as long as possible and usually only harnesses up to go outside. Not that my boobs are small, being Dish, but I don’t know what comfortable bras are. I like my sports bra but even that gets squishy compressy sweaty after a while? I can’t wear them to bed.

Today is a day for oversharing and inappropriate blog posts. 

deducecanoe:

liveblogging-depression:

deducecanoe:

kushandwizdom:

Everything Love

I do not like this feeling. My butt and my shoulders get cold. I dn’t want cold shoulders. or other parts. How do people do this? Sleep naked and maintain a body temperature? Even with blankets I can’t do it.

I do this by sleeping with super warm blankets all year round (I am super not kidding). I generally have a really light but really warm blanket that facilitates my ability to thermoregulate and something I throw down on my feet (generally another warm lightish blanket) to keep my feet warm as well.

But sleeping naked is a nice luxury. 

Naked sleeping is scary sleeping. Far too often I do the Dean Winchester “leave the jeans and the jacket on” kinda thing. And I’ve slept with my shoes on too. Actually that was always how I slept in college, conmpletely dressed with my heavier coat as a blanket. 

There’s a whole weird story about how I lived at the YMCA and shit was real there. 

But I have like thirty layers of clothing on in the winter and in trhe summer I consider myself to be really hot shit if I take my jeans off before I go to bed. 

I cannot sleep with jeans on. It is icky. The texture and weight of the fabric + the bed is just gross. I cannot sleep for long periods with socks on, either. They severely hamper thermoregulation and overall just feel weird on my feet.

Mind, I can sleep with a hoodie on for a while until I get hot and sweaty and then stripping time.

I dunno. I have things.

I am not a mature adult and my blog proves it. 

inushiek:

liveblogging-depression:

inushiek:

inushiek:

lookin at dat booty like

image

this post is about Optimus Prime’s butt

not being on the hunt for pussy

Can I hunt for OP’s pussy though?

you make a very persuasive argument

let’s all hunt for OP’s pussy

I hoped you’d react that way.

deducecanoe:

kushandwizdom:

Everything Love

I do not like this feeling. My butt and my shoulders get cold. I dn’t want cold shoulders. or other parts. How do people do this? Sleep naked and maintain a body temperature? Even with blankets I can’t do it.

I do this by sleeping with super warm blankets all year round (I am super not kidding). I generally have a really light but really warm blanket that facilitates my ability to thermoregulate and something I throw down on my feet (generally another warm lightish blanket) to keep my feet warm as well.

But sleeping naked is a nice luxury. 

inushiek:

inushiek:

lookin at dat booty like

image

this post is about Optimus Prime’s butt

not being on the hunt for pussy

Can I hunt for OP’s pussy though?